Author Topic: Shadow Fleet Chain of Command & Support Staff  (Read 957 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Constance Lafayette

  • Shadow Fleet Reserves
  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 0
  • I love the smell of paperwork in the morning.
  • Awarded to any player who has been with the Fleet 3 Years Awarded to any player who stuck with the site during the June 2017 Site Move Awarded by the FCO to the CO who has shown the best leadership. Awarded in January 2017 to all active members. Awarded in January and July by the FCO to crew of the most active SIMM.
    • View Profile
    • Awards
Shadow Fleet Chain of Command & Support Staff
« on: December 28, 2016, 11:30:45 PM »
SHADOW FLEET
“Shadow Fleet” is comprised of 3 Task Forces. We are in Task Force 10. The site focused on the adventures of two of the Task Groups (a smaller unit within Task Force 10) called “Task Group Alpha” (maintaining the Alpha and Beta Quadrants) and "Task Group Bravo" (Exploring the Gamma Quadrant).

Commanding Officer of the Fleet: Admiral Kirok
Currently Stationed on the USS Discovery

Commanding Officer of Task Group Alpha: Rear Admiral (Lower Half) Malcolm Adeyemi
Currently Stationed as Captain of Federation Starbase Columbus


Commanding Officer of Task Group Bravo: Rear Admiral (Lower Half) Julia Rellek
Currently Stationed as Captain of USS Tempest


USS Shran Command Staff (Task Group Alpha)
Odyssey Class Starship - NCC 81735
Commanding Officer: Captain James A. Hawke
First Officer: Commander T'Ra Jones
Second Officer: Lieutenant Commander Caelene Tam
Chief of the Boat: (NPC)

USS Discovery Command Staff (Task Group Alpha)
Akira Class Starship - NCC 78393 - A
Commanding Officer: Admiral Kirok
First Officer: Commander Tekin Nevir
Second Officer: (NPC)
Chief of the Boat: SPCO Kali Reyes

Starbase Columbus Command Staff (Task Group Alpha)
Citadel Class Starbase
Commanding Officer: Rear Admiral Lower Half Malcolm Adeyemi
First Officer: Commander Michael Tritter
Second Officer: Lieutenant Katharoz Knox
Chief of the Boat: (NPC)

USS Athena-A Command Staff (Task Group Bravo)
Intrepid (Refit) Class starship - NCC 31415
Commanding Officer: Captain James Carter
First Officer: Lieutenant Commander Naira
Second Officer: (NPC)
Chief of the Boat: (NPC)

USS Tempest Command Staff (Task Group Bravo)
Galaxy Class starship - NCC 71863
Commanding Officer: Rear Admiral Lower Half Julia Rellek
First Officer: Commander James H. Hawk
Second Officer: (TBD)
Chief of the Boat: SCPO Jada Nozama

USS Challenger Command Staff (Task Group Bravo)
Excelsior refit-class starship - NCC 40117
Commanding Officer: Captain Dylan Torngate
First Officer: (TBD)
Second Officer: (TBD)
Chief of the Boat: (NPC)


SITE UTILITY ROLES
Site Owners: Kirok
Site Administrators: Kirok, Julia, Malcolm
Server Administrator: Dylan Torngate

Academy Commandant: T'Ra Jones
Head of Media & Recruitment Officer: Kirok
Social Media Account Manager: Dylan Torngate
Site Data Manager: Dylan Torngate
ID Card Creators: Naira, Solluk
Face Claim List Manager: Naira
« Last Edit: October 21, 2017, 08:50:17 PM by Dylan Torngate »

Rear Admiral Constance Lafayette
Commanding Officer, USS Athena
Academy Command Officer Instructor

 

Top RP SitesTop RP Sites TO INFINITY AND BEYOND Maelstrom Role Play Top 100 Original SciFi Sites RPG-D
anything